New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7488,543
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,26011,347
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5299,650
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4668,368
ZhengzhouChina 10,6096,593
ZhijiangChina 10,1776,324
ZagrebCroatia 17,99711,183
ZugspitzeGermany 18,39711,432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,29310,746
ZahedanIran 13,7168,523
ZanjanIran 15,1219,396
ZacatecasMexico 11,6477,237
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5097,152
ZinderNiger 15,9799,929
ZhobPakistan 13,2048,205
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5574,696
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5554,695
ZamoscPoland 17,52110,887
Zielona GoraPoland 18,04611,214
ZigalovoRussia 12,7637,931
ZiganskRussia 13,1668,181
ZyryankaRussia 12,5597,804
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,11411,878
ZurichSwitzerland 18,57911,545
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4097,711
ZonguldakTurkey 16,63910,340
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,62710,332
ZitomirUkraine 17,12710,643
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,82010,452
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,85010,471
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0567,492
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8338,596
ZambeziZambia 12,5747,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -