New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6149,703
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2649,485
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4389,593
YaoundeCameroon 14,8489,227
YokoCameroon 14,9919,316
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7149,765
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8148,584
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6968,511
YanjiChina 10,6766,634
YichangChina 10,3756,447
YinchuanChina 11,3437,049
YiningChina 13,2518,235
YariguiesColombia 12,5897,823
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8138,583
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8358,597
YazdIran 14,3828,937
YakushimaJapan 9,3845,832
YamagataJapan 9,8446,117
YamaguchiJapan 9,7316,047
YokkaichiJapan 9,6215,978
YokohamaJapan 9,5715,948
YonagoJapan 9,7876,082
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1625,694
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9534,321
YeMyanmar 9,8956,149
YolaNigeria 15,3659,548
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9406,177
YurimaguasPeru 11,3397,046
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2069,449
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6966,647
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5209,023
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3557,678
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6317,849
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7857,944
York, PaUsa 14,7189,146
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5249,026
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -