New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2341,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7204,797
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1341,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8022,363
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8373,006
WoomeraAustralia 3,2792,037
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1493,200
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9799,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6679,114
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0678,120
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8928,012
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6859,125
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4198,960
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9228,652
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,6298,469
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3728,310
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2065,099
WajimaJapan 9,8626,129
WakamatsuJapan 9,7766,075
WakayamaJapan 9,5985,964
WakkanaiJapan 10,5586,561
WajirKenya 13,0728,123
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9337,415
WindhoekNamibia 11,8797,382
WaihiNew Zealand 1,109689
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,027638
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,086675
WaimateNew Zealand 201125
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 987613
WaingawaNew Zealand 756470
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 706439
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,041647
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 898558
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,223760
WaipukurauNew Zealand 888552
WairakeiNew Zealand 998620
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,028639
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,023636
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 774481
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,086675
WallacevilleNew Zealand 714443
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 828514
WellingtonNew Zealand 686427
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 686427
Westport AeroNew Zealand 525326
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,164723
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,038645
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,132703
WinchmoreNew Zealand 319199
WintonNew Zealand 10967
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,128701
WarsawPoland 17,67310,982
WroclawPoland 17,96111,161
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3916,457
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6279,090
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3939,566
WauSudan 14,3868,940
WaddingtonUk 18,97711,792
Waco, TxUsa 12,7017,893
Wake IslandUsa 7,2974,534
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0348,100
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4398,351
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9518,669
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4327,725
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9128,645
Warren, OhUsa 14,4859,001
Warren, PaUsa 14,6859,125
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6499,103
Washington, IaUsa 13,7128,521
Washington, InUsa 13,9358,659
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3908,321
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0059,325
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6348,472
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0428,726
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2938,882
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2228,838
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7678,555
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3268,281
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6038,453
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7427,918
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1008,141
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4278,965
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7919,191
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6248,466
West Point, GaUsa 13,6908,507
West Point, NyUsa 14,9939,317
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7238,527
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0688,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7817,942
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1158,150
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5507,799
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8849,249
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5429,036
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2348,845
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7949,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4298,345
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7919,191
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8019,198
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3038,888
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7938,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2748,870
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7418,539
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0557,491
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0548,733
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0297,475
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1198,774
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5439,037
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4078,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -