New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,54010,900
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7236,042
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9896,207
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5465,932
ViennaAustria 18,00311,187
VitebskBelarus 17,04310,591
VassourasBrazil 11,6727,253
VicosaBrazil 11,8747,379
VitoriaBrazil 12,0187,468
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5507,798
VarnaBulgaria 17,00510,567
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0769,368
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4307,724
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3198,277
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3748,311
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3747,689
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3357,665
ValdiviaChile 8,5885,337
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6635,383
VallenarChile 9,7076,032
ValparaisoChile 9,3005,779
VanguardiaColombia 12,3677,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9207,407
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,12511,263
VestervigDenmark 18,28711,364
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7948,571
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8538,608
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7798,562
VilsandiEstonia 17,48810,867
VaasaFinland 17,28610,742
VestmannaeyjarIceland 18,01111,192
VeravalIndia 12,3727,688
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1526,930
ValentiaIreland 19,38512,046
VeniceItaly 18,26711,351
VeronaItaly 18,37811,420
VicenzaItaly 18,33011,391
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,16911,290
ViterboItaly 18,19511,307
VolterraItaly 18,32311,386
VientianeLaos 9,7996,089
VarenaLithuania 17,41610,823
VilniusLithuania 17,37610,798
VeracruzMexico 11,8447,360
VlissingenNetherlands 18,85111,714
VaernesNorway 17,69410,995
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,88611,115
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,53910,278
VillarricaParaguay 10,7586,685
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,26910,731
VanavaraRussia 13,3188,276
VasileviciRussia 17,06910,607
Velikie LukiRussia 17,01310,572
VerhojanskRussia 13,0198,090
ViljujskRussia 12,9418,041
VitimRussia 12,8517,985
Vize IslandRussia 15,0969,381
VladivostokRussia 10,6156,596
VolgogradRussia 15,9789,929
VologdaRussia 16,44610,220
VoronezRussia 16,42110,204
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0718,122
VytegraRussia 16,62410,330
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4547,117
ValenciaSpain 18,91811,756
ValladolidSpain 19,33812,017
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,54812,147
VisbySweden 17,70611,003
VanTurkey 15,6119,701
ValleyUk 19,13611,891
VinnitsaUkraine 17,12210,640
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6047,211
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5777,815
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2648,243
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1687,561
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4958,386
Vevay, InUsa 14,0588,736
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2128,210
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5207,780
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9668,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -