New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5284,678
UaupesBrazil 12,4927,763
UbatubaBrazil 11,5087,151
UberabaBrazil 11,7577,306
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8958,635
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8497,985
UpernavikGreenland 16,27610,114
UummannaqGreenland 16,50910,259
UdineItaly 18,21111,316
Ustica IslandItaly 17,92611,139
UenoJapan 9,6185,977
UnzendakeJapan 9,6365,988
UrakawaJapan 10,1886,331
UshibukaJapan 9,5925,961
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6806,015
UwajimaJapan 9,5955,962
UkmergeLithuania 17,39010,806
UtenaLithuania 17,33410,772
UlaangomMongolia 13,0278,095
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1157,529
UlgiiMongolia 13,0838,130
UliastaiMongolia 12,6157,839
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9908,072
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8857,385
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0866,267
UfaRussia 15,4269,586
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9389,282
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4117,712
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6907,264
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4817,756
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,8079,822
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4177,095
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2807,631
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5757,814
Umm BeninSudan 14,4818,999
UmeňSweden 17,30710,755
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4125,849
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7346,049
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9406,177
UrfaTurkey 15,8889,873
UsakTurkey 16,69110,372
Uman’Ukraine 16,99610,561
UzgorodUkraine 17,57210,920
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5149,019
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3428,912
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9278,654
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2358,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -