New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5588,425
TiranaAlbania 17,55610,910
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,04810,594
TebessaAlgeria 18,06111,223
TimimounAlgeria 17,91211,131
TindoufAlgeria 17,93811,147
TouggourtAlgeria 17,99411,182
TrelewArgentina 8,6895,400
TucumanArgentina 10,1886,331
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3812,723
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3832,723
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7432,947
TibooburraAustralia 3,0431,891
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6632,276
TshaneBotswana 11,5557,180
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5607,805
TarauacaBrazil 11,5167,156
TauaBrazil 13,4858,380
TefeBrazil 12,3487,673
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2267,597
TeresinaBrazil 13,4668,368
TiriosBrazil 13,4238,341
TorresBrazil 10,7196,661
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6488,481
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4757,131
TriunfoBrazil 13,3948,323
TucuruiBrazil 13,2418,228
TuriacuBrazil 13,6698,494
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9989,320
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6127,838
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9268,033
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9388,661
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7638,552
Thompson, MbCanada 14,2208,836
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3298,904
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8599,233
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2937,639
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7459,163
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7319,154
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9029,261
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5759,057
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,20210,068
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7095,412
TaiyuanChina 10,9276,790
TaoyuanChina 9,3115,786
TengchongChina 10,6806,637
TønderDenmark 18,36411,412
TylstrupDenmark 18,18011,297
TystofteDenmark 18,20811,314
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6948,509
TahrirEgypt 16,10310,007
TantaEgypt 16,0909,998
TallinEstonia 17,30110,751
TartuEstonia 17,22910,706
TampereFinland 17,26710,730
TurkuFinland 17,38210,801
ToulonFrance 18,69011,614
ToulouseFrance 19,05211,839
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4863,409
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4412,760
TchibanGabon 14,1668,803
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6569,729
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70011,620
TamaleGhana 15,8219,832
ThessalonikiGreece 17,27510,735
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,16510,667
TimehriGuyana 13,6558,485
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1307,538
TelaHonduras 12,2397,606
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9006,773
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9006,773
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4834,029
TabrizIran 15,3679,549
TeheranIran 14,8469,226
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8749,864
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,71111,006
TarvisioItaly 18,19111,304
TermoliItaly 17,95211,156
TorinoItaly 18,61111,565
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,62111,571
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,92911,141
TrevicoItaly 17,89211,118
TrevisoItaly 18,28311,361
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,16311,287
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,61711,569
TabouIvory Coast 15,3539,541
TadotsuJapan 9,6556,000
TakadaJapan 9,7886,082
TakamatsuJapan 9,6475,995
TakayamaJapan 9,7236,042
TanegashimaJapan 9,4045,844
TatenoJapan 9,6215,978
TateyamaJapan 9,5175,914
TokushimaJapan 9,6035,967
TokyoJapan 9,5935,961
TomakomaiJapan 10,2676,380
TottoriJapan 9,7596,065
ToyamaJapan 9,7826,079
ToyookaJapan 9,7436,055
TsuJapan 9,6015,966
TsurugaJapan 9,7126,035
TsuyamaJapan 9,7256,043
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7339,155
TripoliLebanon 15,9609,917
TobrukLibya 16,69110,372
TripoliLibya 17,51510,884
TelsiaiLithuania 17,53110,894
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6906,643
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2196,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5566,560
ThyoloMalawi 11,7137,278
TawauMalaysia 7,5774,709
TessalitMali 16,94010,527
TimbuktuMali 16,66710,357
TombMali 16,66110,353
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,93110,521
TacubayaMexico 11,6347,230
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9507,426
TarialanMongolia 12,4917,762
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6197,842
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3487,673
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8987,393
TangierMorocco 18,78711,675
TarfayaMorocco 17,96311,162
TazaMorocco 18,57411,542
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4156,472
TaungooMyanmar 10,2996,400
ThandweMyanmar 10,4116,469
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,7151,687
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9660
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,147713
TapanuiNew Zealand 5031
TauherenikauNew Zealand 731454
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 938583
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 991616
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,095681
Te AnauNew Zealand 182113
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,088676
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,080671
Te KuitiNew Zealand 989615
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,087676
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 879546
TemukaNew Zealand 255158
TimaruNew Zealand 248154
Totara FlatNew Zealand 466290
TahouaNiger 16,23910,091
TillaberyNiger 16,28510,120
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1166,287
TromsoNorway 16,96010,539
TrondheimNorway 17,71411,008
ThumraitOman 13,3808,315
TacnaPeru 10,6776,635
TarapotoPeru 11,2697,003
TrujilloPeru 10,9396,798
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7884,840
TorunPoland 17,82211,075
TimisoaraRomania 17,59510,934
TambovRussia 16,30410,131
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2318,843
TaraRussia 14,4368,970
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6359,094
TermezRussia 13,7628,552
TernejRussia 10,6556,621
TobolskRussia 14,8269,213
TomskRussia 13,8568,610
Tot’MaRussia 16,28610,120
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5949,690
TuapseRussia 16,20310,069
TuraRussia 13,6868,505
TurukhanskRussia 14,2548,858
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,6939,130
TortosaSpain 18,95811,781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5796,574
TokerSudan 14,6619,111
TartousSyria 15,9799,930
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2945,776
TaboraTanzania 12,9008,016
TakThailand 9,9436,179
TrangThailand 9,1215,668
TabligboTogo 15,4609,607
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7496,679
TunisTunisia 18,02011,198
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9739,304
TireeUk 18,85311,716
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,86111,720
TernopilUkraine 17,33710,773
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1316,296
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7038,515
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5897,823
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6168,461
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5688,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5298,407
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4348,969
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2549,479
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Temple, TxUsa 12,6547,863
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0368,101
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4008,327
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3368,909
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7078,518
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3208,899
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3557,678
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3368,287
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8579,232
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6237,844
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8919,253
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7967,330
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1228,154
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5148,398
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1018,763
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8808,625
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5058,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -