New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8388,599
ShkoderAlbania 17,60810,942
SkikdaAlgeria 18,25211,342
SaltaArgentina 10,3546,434
San AntonioArgentina 8,9175,541
San LuisArgentina 9,5385,927
San RafaelArgentina 9,3085,784
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3445,806
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1536,309
SarmientoArgentina 8,2935,154
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0801,292
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0851,295
SalzburgAustria 18,24911,340
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4689,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2489,475
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3289,525
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,16211,286
SaveBenin 15,5939,690
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1376,921
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,75711,034
SalvadorBrazil 12,8447,981
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5066,529
SantaremBrazil 13,0748,124
SantosBrazil 11,4077,088
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5317,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8347,975
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5048,391
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8156,721
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5716,569
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6477,238
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6468,480
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2037,583
São PauloBrazil 11,4387,108
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6007,208
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5727,191
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0398,103
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9698,059
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9477,424
SobralBrazil 13,7218,526
SoureBrazil 13,5948,448
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7907,948
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1486,306
SurubimBrazil 13,4928,384
SadovoBulgaria 17,19410,685
SandanskiBulgaria 17,29810,749
SofiaBulgaria 17,33410,771
SiemreapCambodia 9,3195,791
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,16810,047
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1048,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7949,814
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3727,688
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4619,608
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8979,879
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5158,399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5449,038
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,0269,959
Scott, SkCanada 13,4138,335
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9469,909
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9399,905
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3819,558
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5308,408
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1928,819
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2618,862
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3108,271
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7027,893
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,43410,212
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9879,934
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3358,287
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3298,283
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,25110,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,96711,165
SalCape Verde 16,53010,272
SantiagoChile 9,2785,766
SewellChile 9,2455,745
ShanghaiChina 9,8866,143
ShantouChina 9,4045,844
ShenyangChina 10,7996,711
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4387,729
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8928,011
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0477,486
SibenikCroatia 17,94711,152
SplitCroatia 17,89811,122
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 18,00311,188
StudsgårdDenmark 18,29811,371
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8328,595
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8398,600
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8838,627
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8308,594
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8998,637
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7938,571
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7868,567
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7588,549
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7258,529
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8898,631
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8788,624
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8138,584
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7668,554
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7978,574
San GabrielEcuador 11,7617,308
SalloumEgypt 16,57610,300
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,38710,183
SohagEgypt 15,7359,778
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7139,764
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9527,427
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2125,103
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,85710,475
StrasbourgFrance 18,64611,587
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8368,598
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8428,602
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0139,951
SchleswigGermany 18,34511,400
StuttgartGermany 18,53111,516
SamosGreece 16,82910,458
Skiros IslandGreece 17,08310,615
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,91510,511
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,73910,402
SiguiriGuinea 16,14010,030
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0677,499
SzegedHungary 17,69410,995
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,97211,168
StykkisholmurIceland 17,79211,056
SagarIndia 11,9687,437
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0088,083
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6243,495
SemnanIran 14,6819,123
ShahroudIran 14,6179,083
ShirazIran 14,3528,919
ShannonIreland 19,29311,989
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,57411,542
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,86711,103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,59610,934
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,41311,442
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,37911,421
Scuro MountainItaly 17,71911,011
SigonellaItaly 17,72011,011
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4039,572
SagaJapan 9,6886,020
SaigoJapan 9,8656,130
SakaiJapan 9,8026,091
SakataJapan 9,9286,169
SapporoJapan 10,3206,413
SaseboJapan 9,7016,028
SendaiJapan 9,8286,108
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5245,918
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7316,047
ShinjoJapan 9,8976,150
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4975,901
ShirakawaJapan 9,7306,047
ShizuokaJapan 9,5635,943
SumotoJapan 9,6185,977
SuttsuJapan 10,3226,414
SuwaJapan 9,6836,017
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7955,465
SavannakhetLaos 9,5395,927
SiauliaiLithuania 17,46610,854
SiluteLithuania 17,59510,934
SkopjeMacedonia 17,44010,837
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9816,823
SalimaMalawi 11,9777,442
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7134,793
SibuMalaysia 7,8124,855
SanMali 16,31810,140
SegouMali 16,34010,154
SikassoMali 16,10810,010
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1566,311
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6867,262
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0587,493
SainshandMongolia 11,6987,269
SafiMorocco 18,45811,470
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,13611,270
SittweMyanmar 10,6516,619
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 858533
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,25711,345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,29410,125
SaiqOman 13,5088,394
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3258,280
SurOman 13,3278,282
SialkotPakistan 12,9178,027
SibbiPakistan 13,1958,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6346,608
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5906,581
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6244,738
SandomierzPoland 17,62510,953
SniezkaPoland 18,04611,214
SuwalkiPoland 17,52110,888
SzczecinPoland 18,07411,231
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,97911,794
Santa MariaPortugal 18,40711,439
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0918,756
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0526,246
Satu MareRomania 17,51510,884
SibiuRomania 17,38210,801
SulinaRomania 16,93710,525
SadrinskRussia 15,0049,324
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,97510,549
SalekhardRussia 15,1749,429
SaratovRussia 15,9619,918
SejmcanRussia 12,2377,604
SelagoncyRussia 13,3698,307
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5046,528
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9567,429
SmolenskRussia 16,92910,520
SociRussia 16,12910,023
SortovalaRussia 16,90910,508
SuntarRussia 12,9138,024
SurgutRussia 14,6819,123
SverdlovskRussia 15,2079,450
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8609,855
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2758,870
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6509,104
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4457,112
SingaporeSingapore 8,2875,150
SliacSlovakia 17,80011,061
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2516,370
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6056,590
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,31112,000
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,28711,985
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,41912,067
SevilleSpain 18,96611,786
SennarSudan 14,5459,039
ShambatSudan 14,8019,197
ShendiSudan 14,8269,213
StenseleSweden 17,35210,783
StockholmSweden 17,64810,967
StorlienSweden 17,66410,977
SundsvallSweden 17,50510,878
SantisSwitzerland 18,52011,509
SongeaTanzania 12,2127,588
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6265,982
SongkhlaThailand 9,0215,606
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6706,009
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2905,773
SurinThailand 9,4725,886
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8959,878
SokodeTogo 15,7299,774
SfaxTunisia 17,83711,084
SousseTunisia 17,92111,136
SamsunTurkey 16,28910,122
SiirtTurkey 15,6889,748
SivasTurkey 16,16010,042
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1588,798
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,51212,125
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,66011,596
SarataUkraine 16,97010,545
SarnyUkraine 17,28510,741
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,59310,311
SumyUkraine 16,72010,390
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8358,597
SaltoUruguay 10,1366,299
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6457,236
Safford, AzUsa 11,9207,407
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,3119,514
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5728,434
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6798,501
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7668,555
Salem, InUsa 14,0078,704
Salem, OrUsa 12,0897,513
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3957,702
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4497,736
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4587,742
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4337,104
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5197,158
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0918,756
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3827,073
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0148,708
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3607,059
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4077,089
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0458,727
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5529,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9168,648
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8968,014
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0078,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3457,671
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3347,664
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1658,181
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4747,751
Selma, AlUsa 13,4748,373
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0679,363
Seymour, InUsa 14,0078,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0168,710
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9948,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0048,081
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5068,393
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5608,426
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1498,792
Southport, NcUsa 14,2798,873
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6898,506
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3678,928
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5458,417
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6007,830
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0178,710
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8008,576
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3678,306
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6497,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8588,611
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6818,501
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2478,853
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9939,317
State College, PaUsa 14,7009,135
State University, MsUsa 13,3958,324
State University, NmUsa 12,0457,485
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4578,984
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6937,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6488,481
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6097,214
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6008,451
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1649,423
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1718,185
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0528,732
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3397,667
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5138,397
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4408,352
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9529,291
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9388,661
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7587,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1318,160
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2938,261
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,84411,089
SocotraYemen 12,9958,076
SenangaZambia 12,3077,648
SerenjeZambia 12,2617,619
SeshekeZambia 12,1237,534
SolweziZambia 12,5577,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -