New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9826,203
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2656,378
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6636,005
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7614,823
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5636,564
RosarioArgentina 9,8586,126
RichmondAustralia 2,1331,325
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0751,911
RecifeBrazil 13,4998,389
RemansoBrazil 13,0408,103
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5567,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6407,233
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0386,859
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7957,330
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1328,161
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5218,402
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5178,399
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0739,366
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8217,967
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4739,615
RuoqiangChina 12,4647,746
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7407,917
RandersDenmark 18,21711,320
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6898,507
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8758,622
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1924,469
RumipambaEcuador 11,5697,189
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7229,770
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6389,718
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,8779,866
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8878,630
RostockGermany 18,20811,315
RhodesGreece 16,66710,357
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,74611,028
ReykhólarIceland 17,76511,039
ReykjavíkIceland 17,90411,126
RamsarIran 14,9689,301
RashtIran 15,0729,366
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,28511,984
RadicofaniItaly 18,23511,332
Resia PassItaly 18,42611,450
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,20911,315
RivoltoItaly 18,22311,324
Rolle PassItaly 18,32511,387
RomeItaly 18,14111,273
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,15511,281
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,18811,302
RumoiJapan 10,4056,466
RigaLatvia 17,40610,816
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,48910,868
RodriguesMauritius 9,6215,978
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7307,910
RabatMorocco 18,62411,573
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1416,302
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2667,622
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 641398
RangioraNew Zealand 399248
ReeftonNew Zealand 492306
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,130702
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,086675
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,056656
RoxburghNew Zealand 9459
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,052654
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,169726
RivasNicaragua 12,0307,476
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9848,069
RebolyRussia 16,83810,464
Rostov On DonRussia 16,26410,107
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4648,988
RagaSudan 14,5989,072
RashadSudan 14,5719,055
RenkSudan 14,4468,977
RumbekSudan 14,2008,824
RanongThailand 9,4005,841
Roi EtThailand 9,5625,942
RizeTurkey 15,9579,916
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1428,788
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,96210,541
RomnyUkraine 16,80410,442
RovnoUkraine 17,31410,759
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8248,590
RochaUruguay 10,0116,221
Racine, WiUsa 14,1098,767
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3398,910
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1778,189
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1768,188
Reading, PaUsa 14,8159,206
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7387,294
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8858,007
Redding, CaUsa 11,7647,310
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5467,175
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8267,349
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0598,736
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5479,040
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5479,040
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3418,912
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8618,613
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8419,222
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5718,433
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9868,691
Rockville, InUsa 13,9988,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5728,434
Rome, GaUsa 13,7578,549
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9438,664
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9327,415
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3127,651
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7349,156
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -