New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9208,650
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4049,572
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3759,554
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6168,461
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,0729,366
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4639,609
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7697,935
QuinteroChile 9,2795,766
QingdaoChina 10,4006,463
QiqiharChina 11,3267,038
QuitoEcuador 11,6487,238
QueenstownNew Zealand 15898
QuettaPakistan 13,3198,276
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7177,903
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6298,469
Quang TriVietnam 9,3875,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -