New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9932,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9686,194
ParanaArgentina 9,9796,201
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3446,428
PehuajoArgentina 9,5265,920
PergaminoArgentina 9,7766,075
PigeArgentina 9,3415,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8156,099
PosadasArgentina 10,6256,602
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4486,492
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3845,831
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7926,085
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8022,984
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4273,372
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,43511,456
ParakouBenin 15,7319,775
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2858,256
ParacatuBrazil 12,0587,493
ParanaBrazil 12,4777,753
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1536,930
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6077,213
ParintinsBrazil 12,9298,034
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7168,523
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7086,654
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9367,417
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2368,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2308,221
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4257,721
PeixeBrazil 12,4927,762
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1378,163
PicosBrazil 13,3288,282
PiraiBrazil 11,6397,233
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0957,516
PompeuBrazil 11,9407,420
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1046,900
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2858,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9686,815
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9157,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5876,579
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6207,842
PosseBrazil 12,3947,702
PlevenBulgaria 17,26710,730
PlovdivBulgaria 17,20910,694
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0935,651
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2508,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1159,393
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0099,327
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8499,227
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4368,970
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,36310,168
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3517,675
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8598,612
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6418,477
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8297,972
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5187,779
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6968,511
ParronChile 9,2125,724
Puerto AysenChile 8,1355,055
Puerto MonttChile 8,4545,254
Punta ArenasChile 7,5754,707
PingbianChina 10,3186,412
PeralesColombia 12,2767,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9808,066
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9927,452
PragueCzech Republic 18,15611,282
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6268,467
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8378,599
PoloDominican Republic 13,6648,491
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8478,605
PichilingueEcuador 11,4987,145
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4297,102
PuyoEcuador 11,5767,193
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0299,961
ParisFrance 19,02811,824
PerpignanFrance 18,90211,746
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8614,263
Port-GentilGabon 14,4718,992
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7536,682
PotsdamGermany 18,20211,311
PatrasGreece 17,25610,723
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7789,805
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,38410,802
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2508,855
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6078,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4847,757
PecsHungary 17,82911,079
PambanIndia 10,7906,705
PuneIndia 11,9277,411
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3615,196
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7854,838
PadovaItaly 18,30111,373
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38011,421
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,88111,111
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,90111,124
PantelleriaItaly 17,89611,121
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40711,438
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,25711,345
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,18611,301
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,03211,205
PiacenzaItaly 18,45511,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,36811,414
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,24511,338
Ponza IslandItaly 18,05911,222
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,83011,079
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,13211,268
PrizziItaly 17,84911,091
PakseLaos 9,3405,804
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8885,523
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9866,205
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9496,182
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0283,746
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,64010,962
PatheinMyanmar 10,2416,364
PutaoMyanmar 10,9356,795
PyiMyanmar 10,3776,448
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8451,768
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,105687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 815506
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 815507
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 731455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,217756
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 985612
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4077,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1179,394
PohangNorth Korea 10,0016,215
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4436,490
PadidanPakistan 12,9838,068
PanjgurPakistan 13,2968,262
ParachinarPakistan 13,3348,286
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2208,215
PeshawarPakistan 13,2338,223
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6192,870
PilarParaguay 10,5546,558
PiscoPeru 10,6616,625
PiuraPeru 11,0736,881
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2296,978
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0234,985
PoznanPoland 17,94911,154
PrzemyslPoland 17,54710,904
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,32812,011
PortalegrePortugal 19,20411,934
Porto Portugal 19,42912,073
PavelecRussia 16,45710,226
PecoraRussia 15,5799,681
PermRussia 15,4979,630
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0986,896
PetrozavodskRussia 16,72510,393
PjatigorskRussia 15,9079,885
PoronajskRussia 10,9246,789
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,34410,156
Providenja BayRussia 12,3937,701
PskovRussia 17,13110,645
PodorSenegal 16,69410,374
PopradSlovakia 17,72311,014
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3936,458
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1206,910
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,72211,634
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6436,614
Port SudanSudan 14,7919,191
ParamariboSuriname 13,8018,576
PiteňSweden 17,17110,671
PalmyraSyria 15,7749,802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,9063,049
PhetchabunThailand 9,7666,069
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8576,125
PhraeThailand 9,9786,200
PhuketThailand 9,2405,742
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2685,759
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5485,933
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4705,885
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7958,573
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,37212,038
PoltavaUkraine 16,70510,380
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0746,260
PradoUruguay 9,8906,146
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9316,171
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8648,615
Pana, IlUsa 13,8128,583
Paoli, InUsa 14,0078,704
Paris, IlUsa 13,9278,654
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2458,230
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7937,950
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9248,031
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1228,154
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3767,690
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3558,299
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Perry, OkUsa 13,0308,097
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8409,222
Philo, OhUsa 14,3558,920
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8217,346
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3788,313
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2618,241
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6148,460
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5149,019
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9939,317
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2819,496
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4548,360
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5197,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9198,650
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4808,377
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3427,670
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8127,962
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9209,271
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3427,670
Portage, WiUsa 14,1018,763
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3979,568
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1687,561
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8998,637
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1738,186
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6757,877
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6769,120
Princeton, InUsa 13,8008,576
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2209,458
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6837,882
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9328,036
PetaukeZambia 12,1067,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -