New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,58211,547
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,39610,810
OranArgentina 10,5776,573
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5933,475
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6542,271
OstendeBelgium 18,90311,747
ObidosBrazil 13,0708,122
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,15510,039
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0949,380
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0949,380
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5285,299
OdenseDenmark 18,25211,342
OtavaloEcuador 11,6977,269
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0351,886
OuluFinland 17,03410,585
OroomiehIran 15,4379,593
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,31811,383
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9199,892
ObihiroJapan 10,2566,373
OfunatoJapan 9,8906,145
OitaJapan 9,6315,985
OkayamaJapan 9,6886,020
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1775,703
OmaezakiJapan 9,5315,922
OmuJapan 10,4386,486
OnahamaJapan 9,6916,022
OsakaJapan 9,6325,985
OshimaJapan 9,5085,909
OtaruJapan 10,3416,426
OwaseJapan 9,5445,931
OuarzazateMorocco 18,28511,363
OujoaMorocco 18,55811,532
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8431,767
OhakeaNew Zealand 815506
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 195121
OphirNew Zealand 12880
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,102685
OtautauNew Zealand 13382
OcotalNicaragua 12,1557,553
OrlandNorway 17,72011,011
OsloNorway 17,96411,163
OhotskRussia 11,9927,452
OkhotskRussia 11,9927,452
OlekminskRussia 12,6687,872
OlenekRussia 13,6078,455
OmskRussia 14,3978,946
OnegaRussia 16,49010,247
OrenburgRussia 15,3699,550
OymyakonRussia 12,4037,707
OviedoSpain 19,54012,142
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,58210,926
Orkney IslandsUk 18,52111,509
OdessaUkraine 16,90010,502
OvrucUkraine 17,13510,648
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9458,666
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5139,019
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3657,684
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2308,842
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1269,399
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9448,044
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3748,311
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2647,621
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4668,368
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9358,659
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6548,485
Orono, MeUsa 15,5559,666
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9419,285
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9198,650
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3748,311
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8438,602
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3758,933
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1718,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -