New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5108,395
NeuquenArgentina 8,9315,550
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6155,975
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,9221,194
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1292,566
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0421,269
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8881,795
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7098,519
NatitingouBenin 15,8689,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7307,289
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1249,398
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0679,363
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,36910,172
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3907,700
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,25110,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,7259,772
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5468,418
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4728,371
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8849,249
N’DjamenaChad 15,5369,654
NanchangChina 9,9276,169
NanjingChina 10,0926,271
NanningChina 9,8396,114
NicosiaCyprus 16,19510,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,17911,296
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8738,621
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
NegeleEthiopia 13,4258,342
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2502,020
NandiFiji 3,2502,020
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,31310,758
NancyFrance 18,74911,651
NantesFrance 19,34712,022
NiceFrance 18,61111,565
NeustrelitzGermany 18,17411,293
NurembergGermany 18,38611,426
NurnbergGermany 18,39011,427
NaxosGreece 16,91310,510
NanortalikGreenland 17,27310,734
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,22510,704
NordGreenland 16,0799,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,81010,446
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7289,774
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7347,291
New DelhiIndia 12,4387,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,95711,158
NaganoJapan 9,7456,055
NagasakiJapan 9,6525,998
NagoJapan 9,1285,672
NagoyaJapan 9,6315,985
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1025,656
NaraJapan 9,6225,979
NazeJapan 9,2355,739
NemuroJapan 10,2436,365
NiigataJapan 9,8486,120
NikkoJapan 9,7116,035
NobeokaJapan 9,5645,943
NairobiKenya 13,0158,087
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3533,948
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4308,346
NidaLithuania 17,62310,951
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1876,952
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5266,541
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1987,580
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0747,503
NaraMali 16,54610,282
NioroMali 16,56310,293
NemaMauritania 16,70610,382
NouakchottMauritania 16,84010,465
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6841,668
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 955593
NelsonNew Zealand 619385
New PlymouthNew Zealand 887551
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 765475
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0407,482
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8399,843
NiameyNiger 16,18810,059
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,09310,622
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,65010,347
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,27010,110
NawabshahPakistan 12,9228,030
NokkundiPakistan 13,5298,407
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9396,798
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3285,175
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7739,802
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8617,371
NikolaevRussia 16,83010,458
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3927,079
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2887,015
NizneangarskRussia 12,6577,865
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0498,109
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3529,540
NovgorodRussia 16,95010,533
NovosibirskRussia 13,8738,621
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4866,516
No. 6Sudan 15,2229,459
NyalaSudan 14,9799,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6055,969
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7726,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1835,707
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9916,209
NarathiwatThailand 8,8705,512
NigdeTurkey 16,24710,096
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8449,224
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,66210,354
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2858,877
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2858,877
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7908,569
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1198,152
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3098,270
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2669,486
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9329,279
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5579,046
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8208,588
New London, WiUsa 14,1428,788
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1128,148
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0928,135
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7668,555
New YorkUsa 14,9939,317
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9909,315
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9889,314
Newark, NjUsa 14,9659,299
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4188,959
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9808,687
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0998,140
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6908,507
Newport, TnUsa 14,0358,721
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5077,772
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5959,070
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4098,332
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9007,395
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3078,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1368,163
Norton, KsUsa 13,1048,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3848,938
NdolaZambia 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -