New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8608,612
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7338,534
MilianaAlgeria 18,49511,493
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8207,966
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5142,184
Malarg EArgentina 9,1625,694
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6965,404
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5335,924
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8096,096
MendozaArgentina 9,4365,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4445,869
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2646,378
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3572,086
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,190739
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2843,284
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9673,087
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2561,402
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2371,390
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6791,665
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5541,587
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9492,454
MuharraqBahrain 14,2768,871
MinskBelarus 17,21810,699
MogilevBelarus 17,05710,599
MaunBotswana 11,9067,398
MacapaBrazil 13,5218,402
MacauBrazil 13,7378,537
MaceioBrazil 13,3018,265
MachadoBrazil 11,6537,241
ManausBrazil 12,6767,877
MarabaBrazil 13,1148,149
MaringaBrazil 11,2046,962
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1508,171
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4577,741
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0798,128
MonteiroBrazil 13,4348,348
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2437,608
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6688,493
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9188,027
MamfeCameroon 15,1309,402
MarouaCameroon 15,4069,573
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2769,493
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,1179,394
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0988,139
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1158,150
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4227,719
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1488,170
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4167,715
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9129,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7569,791
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2639,484
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2379,468
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4608,364
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0329,341
Morden, MbCanada 13,8278,592
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,8229,211
MoundouChad 15,1309,402
MatecanaColombia 12,2657,621
MoroniComoros 11,6577,244
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88011,111
MarstalDenmark 18,27311,355
Melville HallDominica 14,2088,829
MichesDominican Republic 13,9038,639
MocaDominican Republic 13,8218,589
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7768,561
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7738,559
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8328,595
MilagroEcuador 11,4037,086
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,41010,197
MinyaEgypt 15,9199,892
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9419,285
MassawaEritrea 14,3088,891
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,24711,339
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,51910,887
MarseilleFrance 18,75611,655
MontpellierFrance 18,85611,717
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6748,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5363,440
MakokouGabon 14,4558,983
MayumbaGabon 14,1198,774
MitzicGabon 14,5299,029
MkamboGabon 14,4598,985
MoandaGabon 14,2238,838
MouilaGabon 14,2708,867
MagdeburgGermany 18,30611,376
MunichGermany 18,33911,396
MünsterGermany 18,57211,541
MethoniGreece 17,17810,675
MilosGreece 16,96310,541
MitiliniGreece 16,92510,518
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,93110,521
MacentaGuinea 15,8199,830
MamouGuinea 16,0209,955
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3845,210
MiskolcHungary 17,67910,986
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4087,089
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3287,660
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0337,478
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1936,955
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8854,278
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1233,805
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8595,505
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0453,135
MashhadIran 14,2598,860
Malin HeadIreland 18,98311,796
M. CalamitaItaly 18,33411,393
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,73711,022
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,72011,011
MilanItaly 18,50111,497
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,54711,526
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,26111,348
ManIvory Coast 15,6839,746
MaebashiJapan 9,6906,022
MaizuruJapan 9,7176,038
MakurazakiJapan 9,4885,896
MatsueJapan 9,8006,090
MatsumotoJapan 9,7096,033
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6485,995
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9055,534
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0044,974
MishimaJapan 9,5605,941
MitoJapan 9,6445,993
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4375,865
MiyakoJapan 9,9446,179
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0805,643
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5025,905
MiyazakiJapan 9,5095,909
MombetsuJapan 10,4046,465
MoriokaJapan 9,9716,196
MuroranJapan 10,2516,370
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5345,925
MutsuJapan 10,1366,299
Ma’AnJordan 15,6859,747
MafraqJordan 15,7959,815
MombasaKenya 12,5867,821
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1776,946
MaseruLesotho 10,7916,706
MonroviaLiberia 15,5659,673
MisratahLibya 17,35910,787
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1026,899
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0286,853
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4806,512
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8076,716
MakhangaMalawi 11,6817,259
MangochiMalawi 11,8757,379
MwmosaMalawi 11,6997,270
MzimbaMalawi 12,2097,587
MzuzuMalawi 12,2287,598
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4895,275
MersingMalaysia 8,3895,213
MiriMalaysia 7,8414,873
MaleMaldives 10,8206,723
MenakaMali 16,44110,217
MoptiMali 16,43810,215
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9353,688
MazatlanMexico 11,4027,085
MeridaMexico 12,4747,751
Mexico CityMexico 11,6347,230
MonterreyMexico 12,0347,478
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5087,151
MaantyMongolia 12,0337,478
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9627,434
MatadMongolia 11,6457,236
MurenMongolia 12,5887,823
MarrakechMorocco 18,37511,418
MeknesMorocco 18,58011,546
MideltMorocco 18,43211,454
MaputoMozambique 10,9036,775
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5157,155
MandalayMyanmar 10,5806,574
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5036,526
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6065,970
MindatMyanmar 10,6796,636
MonywaMyanmar 10,6566,622
MyeikMyanmar 9,6065,970
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7736,694
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,73111,639
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4930
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 833517
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,097682
Milford SoundNew Zealand 228141
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,022635
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 930578
MolesworthNew Zealand 545339
MotuekaNew Zealand 629391
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 607377
Mt CookNew Zealand 285177
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 382237
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0517,488
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0467,485
MagariaNiger 15,9029,882
Maine SoroaNiger 15,7919,813
MaradiNiger 16,0229,956
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6019,695
MakurdiNigeria 15,3699,550
MinnaNigeria 15,6389,718
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0066,218
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,36010,788
MajisOman 13,6868,505
MasirahOman 13,2348,224
Muscat  Oman 13,4968,386
MultanPakistan 12,9788,065
MurreePakistan 13,0998,140
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1123,177
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8916,768
MoyobambaPeru 11,2667,001
MactanPhilippines 7,7624,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3365,180
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,52712,134
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2808,874
MagadanRussia 11,8927,390
MahackalaRussia 15,5319,651
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7459,784
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7449,784
MarkovoRussia 12,3377,667
MinusinskRussia 13,3258,280
MogocaRussia 12,0827,508
MoscowRussia 16,58010,303
MurmanskRussia 16,54110,279
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,9889,314
MatamSenegal 16,59710,314
MogadishuSomalia 12,7387,916
MadridSpain 19,17211,914
Madrid (b)Spain 19,17411,915
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,64111,584
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,84511,711
MelillaSpain 18,64811,588
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,79111,677
MalakalSudan 14,3258,902
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9286,791
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,69811,619
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2276,355
Mae SariangThailand 10,1356,298
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9696,195
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5335,924
MalatyaTurkey 16,0119,949
MersinTurkey 16,18710,059
MuglaTurkey 16,69110,372
Manchester, EnglandUk 19,03811,831
ManstonUk 18,99611,804
MeloUruguay 10,2256,354
MercedesUruguay 9,9586,188
MontevideoUruguay 9,8926,147
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7708,557
Madison, FlUsa 13,7048,516
Madison, InUsa 14,0788,748
Madison, NeUsa 13,4398,351
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0278,716
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2378,226
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1988,823
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6148,460
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9818,688
Marion, InUsa 14,1298,780
Marion, NcUsa 14,1098,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3448,913
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9738,061
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5879,064
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5267,784
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3448,914
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1167,529
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7688,556
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8118,583
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1498,171
Medford, WiUsa 14,0788,749
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5068,393
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4628,365
Mena, ArUsa 13,1718,185
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3678,307
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5828,440
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5358,411
Midland, TxUsa 12,3737,689
Milan, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6718,495
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1778,188
Milford, DeUsa 14,8089,202
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8398,600
Millen, GaUsa 13,9058,640
Millport, OhUsa 14,4859,001
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2689,488
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1148,771
Minden, NeUsa 13,2398,227
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8738,621
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7357,913
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2908,258
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8428,602
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7818,563
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1498,792
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5398,413
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4347,727
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8659,237
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4188,960
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1098,767
Moro, OrUsa 12,2047,584
Morris, MnUsa 13,7618,551
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9038,639
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2458,852
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4578,984
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7428,540
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3758,932
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3559,542
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7778,561
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2408,849
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1268,157
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3888,319
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0338,099
MaracayVenezuela 13,3108,271
MaturinVenezuela 13,5928,446
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0328,098
MeridaVenezuela 12,9148,025
MagoyeZambia 12,1197,531
MansaZambia 12,5407,792
MbalaZambia 12,6267,846
MfuweZambia 12,1677,561
MisamfuZambia 12,5107,774
MonguZambia 12,3997,705
MpikaZambia 12,3267,660
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0967,517
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1327,539
MumbwaZambia 12,2317,601
MwinilungaZambia 12,6937,888
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5587,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -