New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,98911,800
LuandaAngola 13,4568,361
LuenaAngola 12,8918,011
La PlataArgentina 9,8026,091
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5996,586
La RiojaArgentina 9,8656,130
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6145,974
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7384,809
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6416,612
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8711,163
LavertonAustralia 2,2501,398
LearmonthAustralia 5,6263,496
LongreachAustralia 3,4102,119
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4102,119
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8741,164
Low HeadAustralia 1,9261,197
LinzAustria 18,16311,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,36011,409
LerwickUk 18,36111,410
La PazBolivia 10,9466,802
LavrasBrazil 11,7367,293
LencoisBrazil 12,7737,937
LinharesBrazil 12,1237,533
LondrinaBrazil 11,2446,987
LomBulgaria 17,38610,804
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7848,566
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6039,075
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2328,844
Langara, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6189,084
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0128,086
London, OnCanada 14,5899,066
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7069,760
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1068,766
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,92711,140
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5675,945
LanzhouChina 11,2707,004
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5437,173
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5967,828
LimonCosta Rica 12,1317,538
LarnacaCyprus 16,15310,038
LimassolCyprus 16,18610,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5547,801
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1898,196
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,34311,399
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8098,581
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8148,584
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8278,592
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5987,207
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2727,005
LuxorEgypt 15,5949,691
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9307,413
Laucala BayFiji 3,2282,006
LappeenrantaFinland 17,05810,600
Le MansFrance 19,20111,932
LilleFrance 18,92011,757
LyonFrance 18,84011,707
LambarnGabon 14,4198,960
LastourvilleGabon 14,3158,896
LibrevilleGabon 14,5709,054
LeipzigGermany 18,26811,352
LindenbergGermany 18,13511,269
LamiaGreece 17,23710,711
LarissaGreece 17,27510,735
LemnosGreece 17,08410,616
LimnosGreece 17,07310,609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2518,856
LabeGuinea 16,12410,020
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2055,099
La CeibaHonduras 12,2887,636
La MesaHonduras 12,1847,571
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8197,966
LudhianaIndia 12,6987,891
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,76011,036
LatinaItaly 18,09211,243
LatronicoItaly 17,78711,053
LecceItaly 17,63210,957
LodwarKenya 13,4888,381
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9946,210
LiepajaLatvia 17,59310,932
LaukuvaLithuania 17,54010,900
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73411,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,49510,871
LabuanMalaysia 7,8434,874
LuqaMalta 17,65210,969
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1538,795
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2076,964
LashioMyanmar 10,5466,554
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 352219
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 189117
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 556346
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 257160
Levin MafNew Zealand 770479
LincolnNew Zealand 363225
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 700435
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 700435
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 700435
LagosNigeria 15,4139,578
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 18,00911,191
LillehammerNorway 17,89311,119
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8637,993
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0126,843
LimaPeru 10,7466,677
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0444,999
LisbonPortugal 19,17111,913
LeninbadRussia 13,7808,563
LevsiRussia 15,0199,333
LungiSierra Leone 15,8199,830
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,11411,256
LanzaroteSpain 18,06811,228
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,25411,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,54811,526
LuganoSwitzerland 18,53611,518
LatakiaSyria 16,0279,959
LampangThailand 10,0356,236
LoeiThailand 9,8136,098
Lop BuriThailand 9,6636,005
LomeTogo 15,4219,583
LeemingUk 18,92911,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,36011,409
London, EnglandUk 19,08611,860
London-GatwickUk 19,09611,866
LynehamUk 19,17611,916
L’VovUkraine 17,46310,851
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,97410,548
LozovajaUkraine 16,56310,292
LubnyUkraine 16,82110,453
LuckUkraine 17,35910,787
LuganskUkraine 16,34510,157
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9428,663
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7818,563
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9808,066
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8838,006
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6358,473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1639,423
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5467,796
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3768,312
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5927,825
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9168,647
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7457,920
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8218,588
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8267,970
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2367,604
Larned, KsUsa 13,0328,098
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7627,931
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8297,351
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6609,110
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3748,311
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3169,517
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5718,433
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4468,356
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4438,354
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8898,631
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1098,767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6768,499
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3358,908
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5317,787
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4379,593
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4438,354
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4088,953
Libby, MtUsa 12,7647,932
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3798,314
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5879,064
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6348,472
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2798,252
Llano, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9768,064
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4597,121
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4737,129
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4537,117
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2777,629
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4068,952
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9748,684
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3958,324
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Lowville, NyUsa 15,0319,340
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5257,783
Luling, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0088,083
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3998,947
LivingstoneZambia 12,0207,470
LundaziZambia 12,1937,577
LusakaZambia 12,1347,540
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1457,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -