New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4448,354
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4838,378
KhostAfghanistan 13,3088,270
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6078,456
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2034,476
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4562,769
KlagenfurtAustria 18,13811,271
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4989,631
KandiBenin 15,9149,889
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6877,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,8299,215
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,8279,214
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6837,881
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0908,756
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9749,305
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5108,395
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1278,778
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9839,932
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2269,462
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2868,256
KashiChina 13,3008,265
KunmingChina 10,3976,461
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8398,600
KhargaEgypt 15,7389,780
KosseirEgypt 15,5149,641
KajaaniFinland 16,96410,541
KuopioFinland 17,02010,576
KuusamoFinland 16,82610,456
KarlsruheGermany 18,58611,550
KasselGermany 18,47111,478
KonstanzGermany 18,53311,517
KumasiGhana 15,5399,656
KalamataGreece 17,16810,668
KerkiraGreece 17,46610,853
Kythira IslandGreece 17,04610,593
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,73610,400
Kap TobinGreenland 17,25710,724
KankanGuinea 16,0249,957
KindiaGuinea 15,9819,930
KissidougouGuinea 15,9189,891
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2095,101
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4495,872
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4485,871
KeszthelyHungary 17,91911,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,00911,191
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1696,940
KotaIndia 12,2817,631
KozhikodeIndia 11,2096,965
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9163,676
KermanIran 14,0678,741
KermanshahIran 15,0829,372
Khoram AbadIran 14,9389,283
KilkennyIreland 19,27911,980
KingstonJamaica 13,2328,222
KagoshimaJapan 9,5065,907
KanazawaJapan 9,7896,083
KaruizawaJapan 9,7016,028
KatsuuraJapan 9,5205,916
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6055,969
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4856,515
KobeJapan 9,6445,993
KochiJapan 9,5905,959
KofuJapan 9,6305,984
KumagayaJapan 9,6545,999
KumamotoJapan 9,6265,982
KumejimaJapan 9,1565,690
KureJapan 9,6966,025
KushiroJapan 10,2346,360
KutchanJapan 10,3196,412
KyotoJapan 9,6586,002
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5088,394
KitaleKenya 13,3368,287
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6879,127
KufraLibya 16,15110,036
KaunasLithuania 17,45410,846
KlaipedaLithuania 17,60810,942
KybartaiLithuania 17,52410,890
KarongaMalawi 12,3787,692
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8155,478
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8474,876
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6115,351
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6875,398
KuantanMalaysia 8,5465,311
KuchingMalaysia 7,8434,874
KayesMali 16,47410,237
KeniebaMali 16,29810,128
KidalMali 16,74110,403
KitaMali 16,32310,143
KoutiaMali 16,22010,079
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1193,802
KisinevMoldova 17,04810,594
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5597,183
KhatgalMongolia 12,6527,862
KhovdMongolia 12,9258,032
KhujirtMongolia 12,2367,603
KhutagMongolia 12,4417,731
KenitraMorocco 18,64911,588
KalewaMyanmar 10,8046,714
KathaMyanmar 10,7456,677
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4015,842
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5456,553
KengtungMyanmar 10,2836,390
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9396,798
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4297,102
KathmanduNepal 11,7877,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9011,803
KaikouraNew Zealand 532331
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,039646
KaitokeNew Zealand 725451
KarioiNew Zealand 891554
KawerauNew Zealand 1,074667
KopuaNew Zealand 870540
KanoNigeria 15,8199,830
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1916,333
KarasjokNorway 16,77410,424
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 18,01111,192
KristiansandNorway 18,21011,316
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,82911,079
KhasabOman 13,8428,602
KarachiPakistan 12,9208,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9168,026
KhanpurPakistan 12,9228,030
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1668,182
KororPalau 6,9064,292
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,74411,026
KlodzkoPoland 17,98611,177
KoszalinPoland 17,95411,157
KrakowPoland 17,76011,036
KalakanRussia 12,3167,654
KaliningradRussia 17,66410,976
KamenskoeRussia 12,0987,518
KandalaksaRussia 16,64510,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,16010,042
KazanRussia 15,8609,856
KemRussia 16,62610,332
KerchRussia 16,44910,222
KhabarovskRussia 11,0606,873
KirenskRussia 12,8838,005
KirovRussia 15,8889,873
KljuciRussia 11,4377,107
KolpasevRussia 14,0638,739
KorfRussia 11,8607,370
KostromaRussia 16,39610,188
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7878,567
KotlasRussia 16,0749,989
KrasnodarRussia 16,23310,088
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0709,364
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3689,550
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4258,342
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4549,603
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7189,767
KurganRussia 14,8779,245
KurskRussia 16,63310,336
KyraRussia 12,0217,470
KigaliRwanda 13,3538,297
KoldaSenegal 16,27710,115
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9349,902
KosiceSlovakia 17,64610,965
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9516,805
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4686,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5576,560
KadugliSudan 14,5819,061
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,0919,378
KassalaSudan 14,5149,019
KhartoumSudan 14,7949,193
KostiSudan 14,5779,058
KalmarSweden 17,85811,097
KaresuandoSweden 16,93910,526
KarlstadSweden 17,87711,109
KristianstadSweden 18,01111,192
KamishliSyria 15,6959,753
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6746,012
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2505,748
Khon KaenThailand 9,6576,001
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5125,911
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5775,951
KairouanTunisia 17,94711,152
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0549,976
KarsTurkey 15,7409,781
KastamonuTurkey 16,48410,243
KayseriTurkey 16,22610,083
KonyaTurkey 16,41110,198
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6519,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9958,697
KinlossUk 18,67011,602
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,60110,316
KievUkraine 17,00010,564
KirillovkaUkraine 16,51810,265
KirovogradUkraine 16,84910,470
KlepininoUkraine 16,62210,329
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,72410,393
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41910,824
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,76410,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2358,846
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8287,971
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4118,333
Keene, NhUsa 15,2439,472
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6907,886
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3448,292
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9128,024
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0707,500
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9608,053
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3438,913
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9357,417
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9518,669
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0807,506
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7997,953
KabompoZambia 12,5187,779
KabweZambia 12,2307,600
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2337,602
KafirondaZambia 12,4307,724
KaomaZambia 12,3707,687
KasamaZambia 12,5057,771
KasempaZambia 12,4487,735
KawambwaZambia 12,6557,864
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -