New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4818,377
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3458,293
JuninArgentina 9,6986,026
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3247,037
JacobinaBrazil 12,9538,049
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7258,529
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6008,451
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0427,483
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7507,302
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3168,274
JiuquanChina 11,8907,389
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0437,484
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7928,571
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6408,476
JoensuuFinland 16,93410,523
JokioinenFinland 17,30710,755
JyvskylFinland 17,13510,648
JakobshavnGreenland 16,61810,327
JulianehbGreenland 17,21010,694
JagdalpurIndia 11,3547,056
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4484,628
JerusalemIsrael 15,8419,844
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1207,531
JosNigeria 15,5789,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,27110,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,26510,729
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0628,117
JhelumPakistan 13,0068,082
JiwaniPakistan 13,3348,286
JuliacaPeru 10,9146,782
JakutskRussia 12,5577,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8279,835
JenisejskRussia 13,6248,466
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3106,407
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6946,645
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0858,131
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8129,204
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1828,813
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0776,884
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,90011,745
JubaSudan 13,9048,640
JokkmokkSweden 17,15010,657
JönköpingSweden 17,92911,141
Jonkoping ASweden 17,93511,145
JendoubaTunisia 18,09511,244
JerbaTunisia 17,76711,040
JerseyUk 19,32812,011
JaltaUkraine 16,58310,305
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2698,245
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5858,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7678,555
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7878,567
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5969,070
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7057,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -