New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,34410,778
In SalahAlgeria 17,61910,949
InnsbruckAustria 18,36911,415
IbiriteBrazil 11,9007,395
IguatuBrazil 13,4978,387
IlheusBrazil 12,6387,853
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1858,193
IndaialBrazil 10,9846,826
IpameriBrazil 11,9487,425
IraiBrazil 10,7746,695
IreceBrazil 12,8818,005
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8157,963
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7767,939
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8237,969
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1717,563
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8677,374
ItapevaBrazil 11,2937,018
ItirucuBrazil 12,7517,923
ItuacuBrazil 12,6497,860
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2156,969
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0948,758
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4349,591
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5778,437
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0109,949
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9589,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4616,501
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1924,469
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3684,579
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8428,602
IzobambaEcuador 11,6267,225
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9829,932
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9577,430
IoanninaGreece 17,40110,813
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,62010,328
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,24910,719
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1007,519
IranshahrIran 13,5718,433
IstranaItaly 18,28911,365
IidaJapan 9,6395,990
IizukaJapan 9,7106,034
IrakoJapan 9,5715,948
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1215,668
IrozakiJapan 9,5095,909
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0915,649
IshinomakiJapan 9,8356,111
IwamizawaJapan 10,3246,415
IzuharaJapan 9,8226,103
IrbidJordan 15,8379,841
IfraneMorocco 18,53111,515
InvercargillNew Zealand 10968
IlorinNigeria 15,5819,682
InchonNorth Korea 10,2566,373
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,33310,150
IslamabadPakistan 13,0998,140
IquitosPeru 11,7187,282
IloiloPhilippines 7,8824,898
IasiRomania 17,15210,658
IcaRussia 11,4027,086
IlirnejRussia 12,6237,844
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4207,096
IrkutskRussia 12,5977,828
Ivdel’Russia 15,3319,527
IbizaSpain 18,75711,656
IspartaTurkey 16,55310,286
IstanbulTurkey 16,82610,456
IzmirTurkey 16,84910,470
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,42110,826
IzmailUkraine 17,01210,571
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Independence, KsUsa 13,1698,183
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1489,413
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0338,720
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5758,436
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0808,749
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6428,477
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7238,528
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2848,876
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8899,252
IsokaZambia 12,4327,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -