New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9368,660
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,86711,103
HuamboAngola 12,9508,047
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9453,073
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7951,115
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8061,122
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6512,269
Horta, FaialAzores 18,28511,363
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8127,961
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9359,902
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9489,910
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6839,124
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,41310,199
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4098,954
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6498,482
Hope, BcCanada 12,5297,786
HaikouChina 9,4795,890
HailarChina 11,6667,250
HamiChina 12,4237,720
HetanChina 12,8687,997
HavanaCuba 13,1808,190
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8708,619
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9008,637
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6838,503
HelwanEgypt 16,0009,942
HurguadaEgypt 15,6299,712
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,24911,340
HelsinkiFinland 17,27410,734
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,25010,720
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4793,405
HamburgGermany 18,35711,407
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,35811,408
HannoverGermany 18,42111,447
HelgolandGermany 18,45911,470
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,39711,432
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,82510,455
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,62310,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1485,063
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1945,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,98711,178
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4937,142
HaifaIsrael 15,9199,892
HaboroJapan 10,4476,492
HachijojimaJapan 9,3255,795
HachinoheJapan 10,0486,244
HagiJapan 9,7586,064
HakodateJapan 10,2056,342
HamadaJapan 9,7816,078
HamamatsuJapan 9,5635,942
HikoneJapan 9,6676,007
HimejiJapan 9,6776,014
HiradoJapan 9,7296,045
HirooJapan 10,1886,331
HiroshimaJapan 9,7166,037
HitaJapan 9,6676,007
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5645,943
HunLibya 17,04810,594
HomboriMali 16,48410,243
HomalinMyanmar 10,8996,773
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0356,236
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 486302
HighbankNew Zealand 339211
HokitikaNew Zealand 407253
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8955
HororataNew Zealand 350218
HyderabadPakistan 12,8547,988
HuanucoPeru 10,9936,831
HelPoland 17,77711,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0596,872
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8929,254
HatangaRussia 14,1428,788
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4979,630
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0818,129
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0489,351
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,86311,100
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,2012,611
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3496,431
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5806,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3906,457
HalaibSudan 15,0399,346
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5589,046
HudeibaSudan 14,8639,236
HaparandaSweden 17,03810,587
HarnosandSweden 17,47810,861
HamaSyria 15,9279,897
HassakahSyria 15,7009,756
Hua HinThailand 9,5235,918
HakkariTurkey 15,5309,650
Hull, EnglandUk 18,92011,757
HersonUkraine 16,77310,423
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,24110,714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2929,503
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7419,160
Hart, MiUsa 14,3068,890
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1399,408
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4628,366
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7568,548
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1168,151
Hays, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5747,192
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2388,226
Helena, MtUsa 12,8297,972
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8119,204
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4068,952
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0458,727
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4997,767
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4478,356
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5488,419
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5068,393
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8659,237
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7938,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2598,861
Holly, CoUsa 12,8297,972
Homer, AkUsa 12,2937,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9798,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7648,553
Horton, KsUsa 13,3838,316
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1168,151
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3808,936
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4178,959
Houma, LaUsa 13,0298,097
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7167,902
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2168,834
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6708,495
Huron, SdUsa 13,5168,399
HanoiVietnam 9,8486,120
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9055,534
HarareZimbabwe 11,7567,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -