New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3798,314
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4338,347
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,06111,223
General PicoArgentina 9,4505,872
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9566,187
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9768,685
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8951,177
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1083,174
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3532,705
GrazAustria 18,05811,221
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5019,632
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3959,567
GomelBelarus 16,99310,560
GrodnoBelarus 17,45510,847
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3518,297
GoianiaBrazil 12,0007,457
GoiasBrazil 12,0317,476
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1067,523
GrajauBrazil 13,2138,211
GuairaBrazil 11,0276,853
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7238,527
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4197,717
GarouaCameroon 15,3349,529
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,72810,395
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4228,962
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3737,689
Golden, BcCanada 12,9098,022
Goose, NfCanada 16,41110,198
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6449,100
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1058,144
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8509,849
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,16110,043
GanzhouChina 9,7276,044
GuangzhouChina 9,5725,948
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8598,612
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3797,071
GonderEthiopia 14,1948,820
GourdonFrance 19,09111,864
GrenobleFrance 18,76811,663
GeisenheimGermany 18,60411,561
GorlitzGermany 18,09611,245
GibraltarGibraltar 18,81811,693
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9217,408
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6888,506
GoaIndia 11,6927,266
GuwahatiIndia 11,2276,977
GelaItaly 17,75011,030
GenoaItaly 18,51011,502
GhediItaly 18,42411,449
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,74911,030
GrazzaniseItaly 17,98111,174
GrossetoItaly 18,28411,362
GrottaglieItaly 17,70211,000
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,34211,398
GuidoniaItaly 18,12511,263
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5339,652
GifuJapan 9,6626,004
GaoMali 16,54710,283
GuamMariana Islands 7,0964,410
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4267,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6027,210
GuaymasMexico 11,4607,121
GaluutMongolia 12,3577,679
GemertNetherlands 18,71211,628
GisborneNew Zealand 1,083673
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,085674
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,242772
GrassmereNew Zealand 618384
GreymouthNew Zealand 440273
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 911566
GayaNiger 15,9799,929
GardermoenNorway 17,93111,142
GeiloNorway 18,02511,201
GdanskPoland 17,79511,058
GalatiRomania 17,07610,611
Gor’KijRussia 16,19910,066
GorznyjRussia 15,6749,740
GridinoRussia 16,59110,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9948,075
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5665,323
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,86811,725
GijonSpain 19,54112,143
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8299,215
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,4638,988
GoteborgSweden 18,04411,213
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,04711,215
GothenburgSweden 18,04511,213
GunnarnSweden 17,33610,773
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75611,655
GabesTunisia 17,81211,069
GafsaTunisia 17,93711,147
GiresunTurkey 16,11310,013
GoztepeTurkey 16,81810,451
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6709,116
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7019,136
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,87211,727
GajvoronUkraine 17,01510,573
GeniceskUkraine 16,59310,311
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4688,369
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6777,877
Galva, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2548,236
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3758,933
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0769,368
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1107,525
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3688,928
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1738,186
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8218,589
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9648,056
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2818,253
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4847,758
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2758,871
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8507,363
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2378,226
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9308,035
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1918,818
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0688,742
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4688,369
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2678,866
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8808,625
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2498,233
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1408,787
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5579,046
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8908,010
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0228,713
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9808,688
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Groton, CtUsa 15,1409,408
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6987,891
GuanareVenezuela 13,0558,112
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8297,972
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -