New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5238,403
FarahAfghanistan 13,8158,585
FormosaArgentina 10,6236,601
ForrestAustralia 3,9462,452
FrancistownBotswana 11,6037,210
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0318,719
FloraniaBrazil 13,6278,468
FlorestaBrazil 13,2988,264
FlorianoBrazil 13,2878,257
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9446,800
FormosaBrazil 12,2057,584
FortalezaBrazil 13,7938,571
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8696,754
FrancaBrazil 11,6997,270
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9438,665
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7218,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5788,437
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2158,212
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0768,126
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4898,382
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7638,553
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0998,140
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4688,369
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7639,795
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7709,800
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0109,949
FayaChad 15,8719,862
FamagustaCyprus 16,14310,031
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,36311,411
FarafraEgypt 16,0459,970
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,1998,823
FichtelbergGermany 18,24511,337
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,55211,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,40710,817
FrederikshbGreenland 16,98210,553
FaranahGuinea 15,9869,934
FalconaraItaly 18,13811,271
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,31011,378
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,88711,115
FonniItaly 18,29611,369
FrontoneItaly 18,18411,299
FrosinoneItaly 18,06711,227
FukauraJapan 10,1066,280
FukueJapan 9,6926,023
FukuiJapan 9,7486,057
FukuokaJapan 9,7166,038
FukushimaJapan 9,7886,083
FukuyamaJapan 9,6916,022
FushikiJapan 9,7956,087
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6218,464
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5346,546
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2196,350
FunchalMadeira 18,39811,433
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1498,793
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,57211,541
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,95811,159
FaroPortugal 18,96911,787
FerganaRussia 13,6508,483
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8199,830
FalunSweden 17,70010,999
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,96211,783
FeodosijaUkraine 16,51210,261
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8878,008
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3028,266
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7128,521
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7668,555
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7668,554
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4839,621
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8948,634
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6588,487
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5008,389
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8388,599
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2408,228
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2688,866
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7118,520
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7978,574
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2337,602
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2988,885
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9837,446
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4038,950
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1268,778
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8127,962
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7048,516
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8717,998
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5008,389
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3078,269
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1688,183
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1868,815
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8077,958
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2499,476
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0168,710
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9648,056
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5579,046
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6019,074
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6067,212
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6348,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -