New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,93311,144
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,99011,179
EsquelArgentina 8,4265,236
EzeizaArgentina 9,7876,082
East SaleAustralia 2,0601,280
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2282,627
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2272,627
EssendonAustralia 2,2471,397
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6317,228
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4786,511
EspinosaBrazil 12,4677,747
Earlton, OnCanada 14,9239,273
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2308,221
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2608,240
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2518,234
Edson, AbCanada 13,1048,143
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3777,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3428,912
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5368,412
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4467,734
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3289,525
ErlianChina 11,4977,144
El CaranoColombia 12,2737,626
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,97811,172
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6958,510
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8878,630
El ArishEgypt 15,8949,877
El TorEgypt 15,7109,763
ErfurtGermany 18,37411,418
EssenGermany 18,63411,579
EsfahanIran 14,6189,084
EilatIsrael 15,7069,760
EsashiJapan 10,2286,356
EldoretKenya 13,2738,248
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4397,730
EssaouiraMorocco 18,37411,418
EeldeNetherlands 18,58811,550
Esk ForestNew Zealand 966600
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 377234
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0267,473
EnuguNigeria 15,2719,489
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6356,609
EvoraPortugal 19,13711,892
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1106,904
EkimcanRussia 11,5857,199
Elat’MaRussia 16,31110,136
ElistaRussia 15,9159,890
ErbogacenRussia 13,1698,183
EssejRussia 13,9068,641
Ed DueimSudan 14,6729,117
El FasherSudan 15,0959,380
El GeneinaSudan 15,2589,482
El ObeidSudan 14,7409,159
El ShowakSudan 14,4678,990
En NahudSudan 14,8169,207
EdirneTurkey 17,05010,595
ErzincanTurkey 15,9679,922
ErzurumTurkey 15,8559,852
EskisehirTurkey 16,65610,350
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7539,168
EntebbeUganda 13,4058,330
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,83211,703
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,89411,741
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4949,007
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7728,558
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6969,753
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2198,214
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1698,183
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0707,501
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4448,976
Elko, NvUsa 12,1677,561
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1698,183
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8459,225
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1047,521
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2779,494
Erie, PaUsa 14,6059,076
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3068,268
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0137,465
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2868,256
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6857,261
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5088,394
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4937,763
Evansville, InUsa 13,8378,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -