New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,00010,564
DjelfaAlgeria 18,29711,370
DavisAntarctica 5,3733,339
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7282,938
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2313,251
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7244,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3861,482
DhakaBangladesh 11,1026,899
D’UccleBelgium 18,82811,700
DiamantinaBrazil 12,0997,518
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8427,359
DouradosBrazil 11,1786,946
DoualaCameroon 14,9339,280
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,54510,281
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8268,592
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0878,132
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8838,005
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,53410,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8679,860
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4759,616
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1928,819
DuianChina 11,6317,228
DubrovnikCroatia 17,74011,024
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7048,516
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7488,543
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6688,493
DabaaEgypt 16,29910,128
DakhlaEgypt 15,8559,852
DijonFrance 18,84111,708
DresdenGermany 18,17911,296
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,60210,317
DebrecenHungary 17,60510,940
DalatangiIceland 17,89311,119
DaltonganjIndia 11,5957,205
DarbhangaIndia 11,6297,227
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1126,905
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1066,902
DumkaIndia 11,3847,074
DwarkaIndia 12,5807,818
DezfulIran 14,8549,231
DublinIreland 19,16811,911
DecimomannuItaly 18,27211,355
DobbiacoItaly 18,29811,370
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5789,680
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8349,839
DagorettiKenya 13,0148,087
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,26210,727
DedzaMalawi 11,9407,420
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8757,379
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9137,403
DaweiMyanmar 9,7746,073
De BiltNetherlands 18,72111,634
De KooyNetherlands 18,70511,623
Den HelderNetherlands 18,70511,623
DannevirkeNew Zealand 849527
DarfieldNew Zealand 364226
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,200746
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5534
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7345
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,11611,258
DalbandinPakistan 13,4098,333
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1318,160
DirPakistan 13,2988,264
DroshPakistan 13,3288,282
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5145,290
DohaQatar 14,1338,782
DorohoiRomania 17,26010,726
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8639,236
DudinkaRussia 14,5089,015
DzardzanRussia 13,3318,284
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3138,894
DakarSenegal 16,44410,219
DaruSierra Leone 15,7589,792
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5796,574
DamazinSudan 14,3408,911
DongolaSudan 15,2389,469
DamascusSyria 15,8419,844
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8419,844
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6779,742
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7458,541
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3507,675
DjerbaTunisia 17,74411,026
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8199,830
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,75911,657
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,04511,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,65210,348
DonetskUkraine 16,43710,214
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8438,602
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8678,617
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4548,982
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8167,964
Danville, IlUsa 13,9278,654
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1678,804
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5687,810
David City, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1958,821
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4747,752
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4798,376
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7537,304
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8578,611
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2707,625
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2838,875
Delphine, InUsa 14,0598,736
Denton, MdUsa 14,7349,156
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7677,934
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6338,472
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1947,577
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8218,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3908,942
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7198,525
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6537,862
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9128,645
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9498,047
Dover, DeUsa 14,7349,156
Dover, TnUsa 13,6708,495
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6737,875
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8898,631
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0578,735
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Durham, NhUsa 15,3169,517
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,45610,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -