New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6648,491
ChlefAlgeria 18,53811,520
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,22511,325
CeresArgentina 10,0826,265
ChamicalArgentina 9,8056,093
ChepesArgentina 9,7006,028
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3535,191
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1476,306
CórdobaArgentina 9,8306,108
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8246,105
CorrientesArgentina 10,4776,510
CairnsAustralia 3,9462,452
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1041,307
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4633,395
CedunaAustralia 3,4392,137
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0251,880
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8872,416
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6241,630
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3632,711
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2811,417
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7862,352
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9066,777
CharnocksBarbados 14,1348,783
CotonouBenin 15,4139,578
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9337,415
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6777,256
CabroboBrazil 13,2758,249
CaceresBrazil 11,6177,219
CaetiteBrazil 12,5697,810
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5498,420
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3617,060
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1226,911
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5597,183
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3848,317
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5527,800
CaparaoBrazil 11,9377,418
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7857,324
CaratingaBrazil 12,0007,457
CaravelasBrazil 12,3277,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4997,767
CarolinaBrazil 13,0108,085
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1606,935
CataguasesBrazil 11,8157,342
CatalaoBrazil 11,9127,402
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5707,190
CaxiasBrazil 13,4618,365
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6716,631
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7318,532
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7747,317
ChapecoBrazil 10,8096,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0487,487
CipoBrazil 13,0448,106
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8257,970
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0267,473
CordeiroBrazil 11,7627,309
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5327,787
CorumbaBrazil 11,3397,046
CoximBrazil 11,5427,172
CrateusBrazil 13,5588,425
CuiabaBrazil 11,7527,303
CuritibaBrazil 11,1306,916
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0488,108
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5519,042
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3897,699
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,30810,134
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0459,971
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9519,912
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9718,681
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3107,650
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2937,639
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,63810,339
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7237,906
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3489,537
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8659,859
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0309,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0329,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4137,714
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8919,875
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,9239,273
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2299,464
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,17410,051
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5709,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0498,730
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9439,907
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4758,374
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8579,232
Comox, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1658,802
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2979,506
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2538,235
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8447,982
ChicoChile 8,0835,023
ChillanChile 8,9325,551
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8595,505
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8436,117
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,0985,032
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1205,667
ChangchunChina 10,9326,793
ChangduChina 11,2677,001
ChangshaChina 10,0676,256
ChengduChina 10,8036,713
ChongqingChina 10,5456,553
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7607,929
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,08011,235
CamagueyCuba 13,4078,331
CasablancaCuba 13,1978,201
ChebCzech Republic 18,28911,365
CopenhagenDenmark 18,11911,259
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8898,631
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7718,557
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8328,595
CanarEcuador 11,4167,094
CairoEgypt 16,0129,950
CaenFrance 19,21311,939
ChateaurouxFrance 19,09611,867
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8888,630
CocobeachGabon 14,6229,086
CologneGermany 18,64811,588
ChiosGreece 16,92410,517
CorfuGreece 17,46610,853
ConakryGuinea 15,9229,894
CatacamasHonduras 12,2957,640
CholutecaHonduras 12,0787,505
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0126,843
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1486,928
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1486,928
ChahbaharIran 13,4418,352
ClaremorrisIreland 19,18211,920
ClonesIreland 19,10611,873
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,12511,885
CorkIreland 19,37512,040
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,38112,043
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,26011,347
CameriItaly 18,55011,527
CampobassoItaly 17,96011,160
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,25211,342
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,21811,321
Cape FrascaItaly 18,33311,392
Cape MeleItaly 18,54811,526
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,83911,086
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,71311,007
CerviaItaly 18,23911,334
CiampinoItaly 18,12911,265
Cimone MountainItaly 18,36111,410
Cisa PassItaly 18,42811,451
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,19611,307
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,30211,373
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,65910,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,64910,968
ChibaJapan 9,5745,949
ChichibuJapan 9,6475,995
ChichijimaJapan 8,6165,354
ChoshiJapan 9,5655,944
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9289,898
ChilekaMalawi 11,7717,315
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0067,461
ChitipaMalawi 12,4377,728
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8507,363
ComitanMexico 11,9257,410
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2313,872
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7757,317
ChoirMongolia 11,9257,410
CasablancaMorocco 18,58611,549
ChindeMozambique 11,4127,092
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1226,290
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,340833
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 918570
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10062
ChristchurchNew Zealand 381237
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 382237
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 382237
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 621386
CondegaNicaragua 12,1407,544
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7546,061
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8726,135
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2526,371
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0766,261
ChhorPakistan 12,7617,930
ChitralPakistan 13,3448,292
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8706,755
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9296,792
CajamarcaPeru 11,0656,876
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1886,952
ChiclayoPeru 10,9976,834
ChimbotePeru 10,8926,769
CuzcoPeru 10,9676,815
CzestochowaPoland 17,81011,067
CoimbraPortugal 19,32412,008
CalafatRomania 17,41610,822
CeahlauRomania 17,27310,734
ClujRomania 17,44410,840
ConstantaRomania 16,98910,557
CraiovaRomania 17,35510,785
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4728,993
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9419,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4378,350
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8367,977
Cape UelenRussia 12,6237,844
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8276,728
CaraRussia 12,4237,719
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5359,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0128,086
ChitaRussia 12,1777,567
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1777,567
CokurdahRussia 13,1158,150
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1967,578
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6356,608
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6686,629
CaceresSpain 19,19411,928
CadizSpain 18,88311,734
Ciudad RealSpain 19,05411,840
CordobaSpain 18,97711,793
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5506,556
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6535,998
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3755,825
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1146,285
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1526,309
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5165,914
ChumphonThailand 9,4025,842
CanakkaleTurkey 16,99310,560
CorumTurkey 16,35710,165
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1438,789
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8718,620
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,25411,965
CernovcyUkraine 17,30310,752
ChernigovUkraine 16,96510,543
CarrascoUruguay 9,9026,153
ColoniaUruguay 9,8586,126
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1248,777
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6528,483
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7349,156
Camden, ScUsa 14,0548,733
Canton, NyUsa 15,1269,399
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5058,392
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5449,038
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7049,759
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Casper, WyUsa 12,8928,011
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2617,619
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6669,114
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3318,905
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7708,557
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0598,737
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0558,734
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2858,877
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5029,012
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8428,601
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8118,582
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2689,488
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2599,482
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1838,813
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9018,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8707,998
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0548,733
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0568,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7407,295
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4138,957
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9198,028
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1058,765
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1228,776
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2638,863
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5078,393
Clark, SdUsa 13,5698,432
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3188,276
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8088,580
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6407,854
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4478,978
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9128,645
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5757,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2598,861
College Park, MdUsa 14,6649,112
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7087,897
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5558,423
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0428,726
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0308,718
Columbus, InUsa 14,0078,704
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2398,227
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2918,881
Conception, MoUsa 13,4418,352
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2318,222
Conway, ArUsa 13,3148,274
Conway, ScUsa 14,2048,827
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0269,337
Corning, ArUsa 13,4548,360
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,2209,458
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7897,947
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9169,269
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0487,487
Covington, LaUsa 13,1828,192
Covington, TnUsa 13,5268,405
Crete, NeUsa 13,3728,310
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0238,093
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6409,097
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6409,097
CaracasVenezuela 13,3878,319
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4308,346
CoroVenezuela 13,2558,237
ChipataZambia 12,1057,522
ChomaZambia 12,0617,495
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -