New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5638,428
BustAfghanistan 13,5978,449
BatnaAlgeria 18,20311,312
BecharAlgeria 18,23411,331
BejaiaAlgeria 18,35811,408
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,08911,240
BiskraAlgeria 18,16211,286
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,50810,880
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1534,445
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1654,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1494,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7184,796
ByrdAntarctica 4,5942,855
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2465,746
BarilocheArgentina 8,5805,332
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8126,097
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7331,698
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5551,587
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3553,327
BrestBelarus 17,48810,867
BrusselsBelgium 18,82811,700
Belize CityBelize 12,3177,654
BeninBenin 15,4139,578
BohiconBenin 15,5099,638
BermudaBermuda 15,1919,440
BageBrazil 10,3286,418
BambuiBrazil 11,8187,344
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7867,324
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3998,327
BarcelosBrazil 12,6797,879
BarraBrazil 12,8457,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3038,267
BarreirasBrazil 12,6537,863
BelémBrazil 13,5288,407
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9137,403
BelterraBrazil 13,0388,102
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0018,079
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7556,683
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6137,838
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1517,551
BrevesBrazil 13,3928,322
BurgasBulgaria 17,01410,573
BurundiBurundi 13,2708,246
BatouriCameroon 14,7959,194
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5539,665
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5297,785
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7129,142
Banff, AbCanada 12,9748,062
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9239,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,71710,388
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0528,110
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0808,749
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8557,988
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0099,327
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4437,732
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7598,550
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6338,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,18710,059
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,75410,411
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7207,904
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3928,943
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5959,070
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9399,283
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1415,059
BeijingChina 10,9546,807
BarranquillaColombia 12,8307,973
Benito SalasColombia 12,1437,546
BogotáColombia 12,3727,688
BrnoCzech Republic 17,98311,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1218,775
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0208,712
BaniDominican Republic 13,7518,545
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6878,505
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8418,601
BahariyaEgypt 16,0739,988
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9639,920
BiarritzFrance 19,25911,968
BordeauxFrance 19,25211,963
BrestFrance 19,51112,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8573,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8583,019
BitamGabon 14,6679,114
BanjulGambia 16,31910,141
BerlinGermany 18,18411,300
BrockenGermany 18,37911,421
BokeGuinea 16,0639,982
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,15810,040
BudapestHungary 17,79911,060
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,78411,051
BangaloreIndia 11,2076,964
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6607,246
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1676,939
BikanerIndia 12,6817,880
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1504,443
BabolsarIran 14,8089,202
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9048,640
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0939,379
Bandar LengehIran 13,9738,683
BirjandIran 14,0738,745
BushehrIran 14,4518,980
BaghdadIraq 15,2379,468
BasraIraq 14,7929,192
BelmulletIreland 19,13011,887
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,23811,955
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,77911,048
BergamoItaly 18,47311,480
BolognaItaly 18,32411,387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,36211,410
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,77011,043
BrindisiItaly 17,66610,978
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7069,760
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7019,757
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8448,603
BeirutLebanon 15,9459,908
BenghaziLibya 16,97410,548
BirzaiLithuania 17,37310,796
BitolaMacedonia 17,42210,826
BlantyreMalawi 11,7717,315
BvumbweMalawi 11,7437,297
BintuluMalaysia 7,8064,851
BamakoMali 16,26910,110
Bko-SMali 16,25810,103
BougounMali 16,13110,024
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,67310,982
BaitagMongolia 12,7927,949
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8908,010
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2387,605
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7067,274
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6647,248
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2827,632
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8577,368
BulganMongolia 12,3527,675
BhamawMyanmar 10,6956,646
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4327
BlenheimNew Zealand 624388
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 809503
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2357,603
BilmaNiger 16,28410,119
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,12410,019
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,56710,295
BergenNorway 18,14311,274
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,14411,275
BjornoyaNorway 16,57010,297
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,28010,738
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,49110,869
BadinPakistan 12,7637,931
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8277,971
BalakotPakistan 13,1348,162
BarkhanPakistan 13,0828,129
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3157,653
BascoPhilippines 8,8355,490
BialystokPoland 17,51710,885
BejaPortugal 19,07711,854
BragancaPortugal 19,44312,082
BistritaRomania 17,38210,801
BucharestRomania 17,19410,684
BajkitRussia 13,6578,487
BarabinskRussia 14,1408,787
BarnaulRussia 13,7418,539
BerezovoRussia 15,1849,435
BiserRussia 15,3619,545
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4787,132
BogdarinRussia 12,3807,693
BogucanyRussia 13,3808,314
BomnakRussia 11,8677,375
BorRussia 13,9238,652
BorzjaRussia 11,9017,395
BratskRussia 13,0328,098
BelgradeSerbia 17,62910,955
BoSierra Leone 15,7529,789
BontheSierra Leone 15,7039,758
BratislavaSlovakia 17,94511,151
BerberaSomalia 13,4758,373
BusanSouth Korea 9,9236,166
BadajozSpain 19,14711,898
BarcelonaSpain 18,88111,733
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,33012,012
BabanusaSudan 14,7329,154
BaselSwitzerland 18,65311,591
BernSwitzerland 18,65711,594
BangkokThailand 9,5775,951
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5905,960
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9836,204
BizerteTunisia 18,07911,235
BalikesirTurkey 16,85210,472
BursaTurkey 16,79110,434
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1548,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 19,01011,813
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,04011,832
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,03911,831
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,08611,860
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,21711,941
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,11411,878
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5377,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5157,777
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6959,132
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3408,290
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3398,289
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3908,321
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0588,115
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2858,877
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2669,486
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7758,560
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5737,192
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1767,566
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2929,503
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0068,082
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8647,994
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3248,901
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9738,062
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9149,268
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5998,450
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7367,293
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5118,396
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3038,888
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9928,695
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4367,728
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5548,423
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0489,351
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3577,679
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5398,413
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9589,295
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2829,496
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1608,799
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8808,625
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6547,864
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0669,362
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3658,305
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1088,767
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8279,213
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9938,695
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1738,186
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2528,235
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2647,621
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5138,397
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7227,284
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4238,963
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3328,906
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7569,170
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0188,090
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2458,852
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7598,550
Burlington, VtUsa 15,2329,465
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1987,580
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8308,594
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5158,398
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1728,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6717,253
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6587,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -