New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balclutha, Finegand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balclutha, Finegand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balclutha, Finegand with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,78811,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,47011,477
AlgiersAlgeria 18,47111,478
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,18711,301
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8166,100
AzulArgentina 9,5435,930
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8931,798
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4632,774
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0532,519
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1572,583
AmberleyAustralia 2,5531,586
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4359,591
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1919,440
AimoresBrazil 12,0757,504
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9198,028
AltamiraBrazil 13,1498,171
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4467,734
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5837,198
ApodiBrazil 13,6348,472
AracajuBrazil 13,1198,152
AracuaiBrazil 12,3047,646
AragarcasBrazil 11,9267,411
AraxaBrazil 11,8207,345
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3788,313
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4587,741
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5057,771
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5298,407
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,61610,326
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,6259,710
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4578,984
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2038,826
AbecheChad 15,3879,561
AntofagastaChile 10,1866,330
AricaChile 10,6466,616
AltaiChina 13,1048,143
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7927,328
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8697,376
AraucaColombia 12,8207,966
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8208,588
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8898,631
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7338,534
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,19610,064
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9169,890
AswanEgypt 15,4569,605
AsyutEgypt 15,8229,832
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8927,390
AsmaraEritrea 14,3198,898
AssabEritrea 13,8618,613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7958,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,42111,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3013,916
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2304,493
AccraGhana 15,3909,563
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,06410,603
AthensGreece 17,09210,621
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,07510,610
AasiaatGreenland 16,58010,303
AmmassalikGreenland 17,31710,761
AputiteqGreenland 17,31110,757
AkureyriIceland 17,80611,065
AgraIndia 12,2727,626
AhmedabadIndia 12,3647,683
AkolaIndia 11,8537,366
AllahabadIndia 11,8727,378
AmritsarIndia 12,8317,973
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1983,852
AbadanIran 14,7429,161
ArakIran 14,8639,236
AlbengaItaly 18,55411,530
AlgheroItaly 18,39511,431
AmendolaItaly 17,87811,109
AnconaItaly 18,12611,264
ArezzoItaly 18,24911,340
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4139,578
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4109,576
AbashiriJapan 10,3466,429
AburatsuJapan 9,4735,887
AikawaJapan 9,8856,143
AjiroJapan 9,5485,933
AkitaJapan 10,0046,217
AkuneJapan 9,5695,946
AomoriJapan 10,1006,276
AsahikawaJapan 10,3666,441
AsosanJapan 9,6185,977
AmmanJordan 15,7909,812
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4878,381
AinaziLatvia 17,35910,787
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1056,901
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9226,787
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7506,680
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2086,965
AtarMauritania 17,14110,651
AgalegaMauritius 10,8816,762
AcapulcoMexico 11,3847,074
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4777,753
AltaiMongolia 12,5437,795
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1837,571
AgadirMorocco 18,24811,339
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,72111,633
AlexandraNew Zealand 11672
ApplebyNew Zealand 619384
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,034643
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,115693
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 308191
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 404251
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,113692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,126700
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,127701
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,127701
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,127701
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,127701
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0617,495
AgadezNiger 16,34710,158
AsuncionParaguay 10,7436,676
ArequipaPeru 10,7456,677
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6555,378
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7703,586
AradRomania 17,60010,937
AjanRussia 11,7947,329
AldanRussia 12,3507,674
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7489,786
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4288,966
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1236,912
AnadyrRussia 12,3677,685
ArkhangelskRussia 16,36510,170
ArmavirRussia 16,0879,996
AstrakhanRussia 15,6429,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0042,488
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,66112,217
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,95011,776
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,82611,698
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,77911,669
Abu HamedSudan 15,0689,364
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4408,973
AqiqSudan 14,6129,080
ArbaatSudan 14,8299,215
AromaSudan 14,5629,049
AtbaraSudan 14,8729,241
Abu KamalSyria 15,5649,672
AleppoSyria 15,9549,914
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4395,865
AtakpameTogo 15,5789,680
AdanaTurkey 16,14610,033
AfyonTurkey 16,60710,320
AnkaraTurkey 16,48710,245
AntalyaTurkey 16,49010,247
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4718,992
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,68211,609
AberporthUk 19,24211,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,19611,929
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,58810,308
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,67110,359
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8378,599
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8518,607
ArtigasUruguay 10,3066,404
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4638,366
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5728,434
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2177,592
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5847,820
Ada, MnUsa 13,7608,550
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3308,905
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9808,687
Akron, OhUsa 14,4498,979
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5317,787
Albany, GaUsa 13,6978,512
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1009,383
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7868,567
Albion, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3027,644
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7818,563
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5058,392
Algona, IaUsa 13,7048,516
Alice, TxUsa 12,3787,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8699,240
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0638,118
Alma, MiUsa 14,3178,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5329,030
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1527,551
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6497,860
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1199,395
Amite, LaUsa 13,1258,156
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4817,756
Anderson, InUsa 14,0688,742
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9718,681
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7579,170
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3308,905
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5357,789
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4648,367
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5018,390
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0328,720
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1438,789
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1467,548
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4048,329
Athens, GaUsa 13,8788,624
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7778,561
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8669,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0246,851
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9418,663
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8597,990
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0508,731
Austin, TxUsa 12,5707,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3338,907
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6348,472
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1368,163
AdenYemen 13,6748,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -